Dentillo
Dentillo
← Back to Search

MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC

JOHNSON CITY, TN  ·  Oral Surgeon
⭐ 4.8 (1444 Google reviews)

Practice Information

📞
📍
Address
111 W FAIRVIEW AVE
JOHNSON CITY, TN
🏥
Insurance Accepted 🔒 Featured
Insurance plans shown on featured listings
💊
Sedation Options 🔒 Featured
Sedation options shown on featured listings

About MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC

MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC is an Oral Surgeon serving patients in JOHNSON CITY, TN. The practice holds a 4.8★ rating based on 1,444 patient reviews on Google, reflecting consistently high-quality care.

Patients visiting MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC in JOHNSON CITY can expect services including wisdom teeth removal, dental implant placement, tooth extractions, and other oral surgery procedures. To schedule a consultation or learn more about available treatments, call (423) 929-8011.

🕐 Office Hours

Monday (Today) 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC located?

MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC is located at 111 W FAIRVIEW AVE, JOHNSON CITY, TN 37604. Call (423) 929-8011 for directions or to confirm the address.

What procedures does MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC offer?

As a Oral Surgeon in JOHNSON CITY, MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC typically offers wisdom teeth removal, tooth extractions, dental implants, bone grafting, and other oral surgery procedures. Contact the practice directly to confirm which specific services are available.

How is MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC rated?

MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC has a 4.8★ rating based on 1,444 patient reviews on Google. This rating reflects patient experiences with the quality of care, staff, and office environment.

How do I book an appointment at MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC?

Call (423) 929-8011 to schedule a consultation or appointment.

Ready to Schedule?

Contact MARTIN R PITTMAN DDS MS PC today

📞 Call Now

Need help choosing?
Browse more practices in JOHNSON CITY or search all practices.

Patient guides:

🏥 Is This Your Practice?

Stand Out to Patients Searching in JOHNSON CITY

Thousands of patients search Dentillo for oral surgeons in TN every month. A Featured listing puts your practice front and center — with the details patients need to choose you.

📍 Full address + interactive map
🏥 Insurance accepted list
💊 Sedation options displayed
🖼️ Your logo on the listing
🔝 Priority placement in results
💬 Custom practice description
✉️ Direct email contact shown
📊 Analytics: views, calls, clicks
$99/month Cancel anytime · No setup fees · No contracts
Get Featured Now →

Questions? Contact us