Dentillo
Advertisement
← Back to Search

Scott A Wenk PLLC

Sarasota, FL  ·  Dental Specialist
⭐ 4.9 (124 Google reviews)

Practice Information

📞
📍
Address
7005 S TAMIAMI TRL
Sarasota, FL

About Scott A Wenk PLLC

Scott A Wenk PLLC is a Dental Specialist serving patients in Sarasota, FL. The practice holds a 4.9★ rating based on 124 patient reviews on Google, reflecting consistently high-quality care.

Sarasota has 21 dental practices listed on Dentillo, 3 of which are dental practices. With 124 Google reviews it ranks 12th of 21 locally, close to the Sarasota median of 129. Its 4.9 star rating is above the Sarasota average of 4.7.

Patients visiting Scott A Wenk PLLC in Sarasota can expect services including wisdom teeth removal, dental implant placement, tooth extractions, and other oral surgery procedures. To schedule a consultation or learn more about available treatments, call (941) 404-8282.

Advertisement

🕐 Office Hours

Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday (Today) Closed

Patient-reported visit details

Shared by people who have been to this practice — not a review score.

No one has shared visit details for this practice yet. If you've been here, a few taps helps the next patient decide.

Anonymous — we don't ask who you are and there's nowhere to write a comment. Please don't include anything about your treatment or medical history.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Scott A Wenk PLLC located?

Scott A Wenk PLLC is located at 7005 S TAMIAMI TRL, Sarasota, FL 34231. Call (941) 404-8282 for directions or to confirm the address.

How is Scott A Wenk PLLC rated?

Scott A Wenk PLLC has a 4.9★ rating based on 124 patient reviews on Google. This rating reflects patient experiences with the quality of care, staff, and office environment.

How do I book an appointment at Scott A Wenk PLLC?

Call (941) 404-8282 to schedule a consultation or appointment.

Ready to Schedule?

Contact Scott A Wenk PLLC today

📞 Call Now

Need help choosing?
Browse more practices in Sarasota or search all practices.

Patient guides:

Other Practices in Sarasota

Comparing your options? Here are other FL practices nearby.

Misch Implant & Aesthetic Dentistry
★ 4.9 (549 reviews)
120 S Tuttle Ave
View listing →
Ryan C. Taylor, DDS, PA
★ 4.9 (540 reviews)
2820 CLARK RD
View listing →
Ryan C. Taylor Periodontics & Dental Implants
★ 4.9 (531 reviews)
2820 Clark Rd
View listing →
Charles W. Schmidt, DDS, PA
★ 5.0 (500 reviews)
1608 S TUTTLE AVE
View listing →
Raska Dental Implant & Oral Surgery
★ 4.9 (499 reviews)
3940 Swift Rd
View listing →
Implantis Oral & Facial Surgery, PA
★ 5.0 (396 reviews)
3940 SWIFT RD
View listing →
See all practices in Sarasota →
🏥 Is This Your Practice?

Stand Out to Patients Searching in Sarasota

A Featured listing puts your practice at the top of the Sarasota results, with photos, your logo, and a full description — so patients comparing their options see you first.

📍 Full address + interactive map
🏥 Insurance accepted list
💊 Sedation options displayed
🖼️ Your logo on the listing
🔝 Priority placement in results
💬 Custom practice description
✉️ Direct email contact shown
📊 Analytics: views, calls, clicks
$99/month Cancel anytime · No setup fees · No contracts
Get Featured Now →

Questions? Contact us