Dentillo
Dentillo
← Back to Search

SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY

GLEN CARBON, IL  ·  Oral Surgeon
⭐ 4.0 (28 Google reviews)

Practice Information

📞
📍
Address
2246 S STATE ROUTE 157, SUITE 325
GLEN CARBON, IL
🏥
Insurance Accepted 🔒 Featured
Insurance plans shown on featured listings
💊
Sedation Options 🔒 Featured
Sedation options shown on featured listings

About SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY

SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY is an Oral Surgeon serving patients in GLEN CARBON, IL. The practice holds a 4.0★ rating based on 28 patient reviews on Google, reflecting strong patient satisfaction.

Patients visiting SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY in GLEN CARBON can expect services including wisdom teeth removal, dental implant placement, tooth extractions, and other oral surgery procedures. To schedule a consultation or learn more about available treatments, call (618) 288-8770.

🕐 Office Hours

Monday (Today) Closed
Tuesday 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 7:45 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 7:45 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY located?

SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY is located at 2246 S STATE ROUTE 157, SUITE 325, GLEN CARBON, IL 62034. Call (618) 288-8770 for directions or to confirm the address.

What procedures does SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY offer?

As a Oral Surgeon in GLEN CARBON, SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY typically offers wisdom teeth removal, tooth extractions, dental implants, bone grafting, and other oral surgery procedures. Contact the practice directly to confirm which specific services are available.

How is SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY rated?

SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY has a 4.0★ rating based on 28 patient reviews on Google. This rating reflects patient experiences with the quality of care, staff, and office environment.

How do I book an appointment at SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY?

Call (618) 288-8770 to schedule a consultation or appointment.

Ready to Schedule?

Contact SHAWNEE HILLS ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY today

📞 Call Now

Need help choosing?
Browse more practices in GLEN CARBON or search all practices.

Patient guides:

🏥 Is This Your Practice?

Stand Out to Patients Searching in GLEN CARBON

Thousands of patients search Dentillo for oral surgeons in IL every month. A Featured listing puts your practice front and center — with the details patients need to choose you.

📍 Full address + interactive map
🏥 Insurance accepted list
💊 Sedation options displayed
🖼️ Your logo on the listing
🔝 Priority placement in results
💬 Custom practice description
✉️ Direct email contact shown
📊 Analytics: views, calls, clicks
$99/month Cancel anytime · No setup fees · No contracts
Get Featured Now →

Questions? Contact us